Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
|Minimum Cart Quantity||Discount||Wholesale Price|
|Minimum Cart Amount||Cart Discount|
- Encourages bright, radiant looking skin
- Softens the appearance of fine lines
- Great for stretch marks
Sweet Almond carrier oil is an excellent emollient that softens and reconditions the skin. It penetrates easily and can soothe dry, irritated areas. Excellent for all skin types, it is a well-suited carrier oil for aromatherapy blends. Also useful as a bath or massage oil; an excellent addition to lotion bars, sugar or salt scrubs and balms.
Botanical Name: Calophyllum inophyllum
- Aromatic Scent: Rich, soft nutty scent with a slightly sweet, maple syrup note
- Shelf Life: 1-2 Years
- Country of Origin: Madagascar, Vietnam
- Cautions: Organic Tamanu may alter the color and odors in cosmetic preparations. Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. External use only.